論文名稱: 金融科技對證券業經營衝擊之探討~ 以經紀業務通路轉型為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 就台灣金融業而言,證券業規模相對較銀行業小,而台灣股市近十年來市場量能萎縮,直接衝擊券商獲利,無論是基本環境不利投資或證券稅徵議題,皆影響投資人交易意願,因此不少證券公司合併或裁撤據點,此外FinTech在銀行端改變金流、服務模式,相形證券業也因規模、獲利及應用場域未被充份開發,在FinTech議題發揮的更少,而科技助長跨業競爭的可能,新創及資訊公司蓬勃發展,間接侵蝕證券業在微利時代的生存的空間。

2016年5月,金融監督管理委員會提出「金融科技發展策略白皮書」,正式為台灣金融科技開啟序幕,以「創新數位科技,打造智慧金融」之願景,提出11項重要施政目標,其中在證券業為:推動證券網路下單比率達70%,推展自動化交易機制(機器人理財顧問、基金網路銷售平台),強化證券期貨雲端服務,深化大數據應用成效,此外法令放寬證券業營業處所的規範,實體營業廳存在的必要性降低,且面臨轉型或更數位化的發展前進,但業界普遍仍處於觀望,且對於數位券商的樣貌亦未能完整勾勒並畫出轉型的時程。

本論文以資料收集及問卷調查金融科技FinTech對證券經紀業務所造成的衝擊,探討實體據點在通路政策改變下可能所產生的之影響,並參考國外證券網路業務之發展,及AI智慧理財及FinTech應用,試圖在環境及客群變化之下,描繪FinTech時代證券經紀業務之商業模式,及其實體據點(分公司)該如因應通路轉型所面臨的之挑戰並創造獲利。

研究發現一般投資人認為Fintech對證券業具一定程度影響,認為實體據點及營業員存在的必要性降低,然客群經營與通路服務密不可分,證券商應積極作為因應,重新定義相關服務模式、經營策略及商業模式,經營面向宜採產品多元或專業深入,如發展財富管理業務或與異業結合等,並強化數位理財服務及頂端客群經營能力,透過線上線下服務之整合,發揮通路最大效益。

In the case of the Taiwan financial sector, the securities industry is relatively small compared with the banking sector. However, the stock market in Taiwan has shrunk in the last decade, thus directly impacting brokerage profits. Issues such as the adverse environmental effects of investments and securities tax levies affect the willingness of investors to trade. Consequently, many securities companies merge or are abolished. In addition, financial science and technology (FinTech) has changed cash flow and bank service models, and it is not prone to issues in the securities industry because of its scale, profit, and immaturity. The possibility of science and technology promoting entry competition and the flourishing of new ventures and information companies indirectly erode the profit space of the securities industry in the era of mergers.

In May 2016, the Financial Supervision and Management Committee proposed the “White Paper on the Development Strategy of Finance and Technology,” thus formally opening up the prelude of the financial industry of Taiwan and using “innovative digital technology to build smart financial industries” as a vision. This paper proposes 11 important policy objectives in the securities industry, including increasing the single ratio of promoting securities networks to 70%, promoting automated trading mechanisms (for example, robot financial advisors and fund network sales platforms), strengthening the securities and futures cloud services, and widening the application of big data. In addition, the statutes relate to the opening of a securities business and the corresponding tasks involved and rekindling digital brokerage competition.

In the current work, the impact of FinTech on the securities brokerage business is investigated through data collection and questionnaire. The influence of entity positions on the changes in access policies is also discussed. On the basis of the development of foreign securities networks, AI-based financial management, and FinTech applications, this work attempts to depict the business model of a securities brokerage business in the FinTech era under conditions characterized by changes in the business environment and the presence of guest groups and their entity positions (branches), which are considered barriers to channel transition and profit generation.

According to the results, general investors believe that FinTech has a certain degree of influence on the securities industry and that the necessity of entity positions and salespersons is reduced. Nevertheless, customer group management is inseparable from access to services, and securities dealers should be active in redefining related service modes and business strategies and models. Businesses should be oriented toward diversification, including the development of wealth management businesses or the integration of different industries. Furthermore, digital financial services and top customer management capacity should be strengthened through the integration of online and offline services to ensure effective access.

摘要 1 ABSTRACT 3 誌謝 5 目錄 6 圖目錄 8 表目錄 10 第一章、 緒論 11 1.1 研究背景 13 1.2 研究動機與目的 16 1.3 研究設計與架構 16 1.3.1 研究設計 16 1.3.2 研究範圍及流程 17 第二章、 文獻探討 18 2.1 證券業現況 18