論文名稱: 雲端服務模式探討:以銀髮族居家安全健康互動雲端服務為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 雲端計算(Cloud Computing)與雲端服務(Cloud Service)已儼然成為現今資通訊科技(ICT)的顯學,隨著無線寬頻網路(Wireless Broadband )的普及與全面覆蓋化(Fully Coverage),加上伺服器虛擬化分散式計算(Virtualization & Grid Computing )能力日新月異,伴隨運算能力強大的智慧手機(Smartphone)異軍突貣,讓趨勢專家期待已久的隨身運算與無所不在的訊息化服務,終於得以實現與普及。

網際網路運算技術發展至今,正式進入了雲端技術的紀元,隨著寬頻智慧終端的普及,傳統的單機運算將逐漸進入歷史,所有當前所有的資通訊應用莫不都大力鼓吹未來的雲端世紀將是資通訊王國台灣的另一個成長轉型的契機。

高齡化與少子化的趨勢,將為未來的居家模式與生活品質帶來嚴重的關鍵性影響,由於工商社會的快速興貣加上知識經濟已是一般民眾獲取生活薪資的重要方法,加上物價飛漲與永無止境的競爭壓力,使的現今的家庭結構出現了破壞性的改變,那就是小家庭化與家人共同相處照護的時間日益減少,因為所有家庭成員都必頇上學與工作,於是大部分的高齡族群若無法進入有人照護的安養機構,就必頇獨自在家面對日常生活挑戰與安全健康的威脅。

透過智慧終端與雲端服務的連結與應用,或許有機會可以利用資通訊(ICT)的即時性與便利性,快速構建出一個可以透過通訊科技讓上班的子女可以隨時照護獨自在家的高齡長輩的即時安危與健康的管理,進而可以整理出一個可行的互動服務模式。

因作者自身創建的公司,便是聚焦於銀髮族居家安全與健康管理的雲端服務應用,故希望能透過本研究能夠以自身的經驗與整合模式,整理出一個可以架構在雲端服務的可行模式,並將其理論化與實務化,希望透過脈絡的整理與研究的分類,有機會提供一個簡易的雲端服務模式,未來可以協助更多的中小企業以自身擁有的ICT技術,選擇一個較熟識的客戶服務產業,進而以雲端服務模式整合自有的科技技術,進而創建出可以持續營運與獲利的企業模式,也讓中小企業可以抓住雲端計算的普及,進而成功進行科技服務的轉型。

Cloud computing and cloud services has become a modern information and communication technology (ICT) school of learning, with the popularity of wireless broadband network with comprehensive coverage of technology, coupled with the distributed computing power of server virtualization with each passing day, along with computing power of a powerful smartphone meteoric rise, a trend experts expect the long-standing portable computing and ubiquitous message, and finally realized and spread.

Internet computing technology development so far has officially entered the era of cloud technology, with the popularity of broadband smart devices, the traditional stand-alone operations will gradually enter the history, all current ICT applications did not dare have strongly advocated the future of cloud century will be the ICT Kingdom Taiwan transition by another growth opportunity.

The trend of aging population and declining birthrate, the key will be the future home mode and quality of life due to the rapid rise of industrial society with the knowledge-based economy is an important method for the general public to obtain living wage, coupled with soaring prices with the never-ending pressure of competition, so that today's family structure, destructive changes in small family oriented and family to get along with the care that is dwindling, because all family members must attend school and work, so most of the older age groups can not enter someone care nursing homes, home alone to face the threat of daily life challenges with a safe and healthy.

Link through the smart terminal and cloud services and applications, perhaps the opportunity to take advantage of the immediacy and convenience of the Information and Communication (ICT) to quickly build a real-time one can always care for the children to work through communications technology alone at home for senior citizens elders safety and health management, in turn, can sort out a viable mode of interactive services.

Because of their own to create a company is focused on senior citizens home safety and health management cloud service applications, it is hoped that through this study to their own experience with the integrated model, finishing a viable model of an architecture in the clouds and the theory and practice, I hope that through the context of sorting and classification of the study, the opportunity to provide a simple cloud service model can help more SMEs to choose a more familiar customers to its own ICT technology, service industries, and thus the cloud services model to integrate its own scientific and technological techniques, and then create the mode of operation and profitability of the enterprise can be sustained, but also to small and medium-sized enterprises can seize the popularity of cloud computing, and thus the success of the transformation of scientific and technological services.

25. 由Michael Simpson提出,出自於Greenberg, Paul. 2002. CRM at the speed of Light : Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time. Osborne : McGraw-Hill. P35-38.