論文名稱: 三維化建築圖控系統之介面設計-以社區大樓為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 因應資訊科學的發展,3D電腦圖形(3D Computer Graphic)普遍在各個領域被使用,使最終的2D圖像有更好的視覺資訊供使用者理解,而其中OPenGL、DirectX 即時成象技術也由介面能虛擬出三維的空間建築一直是一個複雜的集合,而建築圖控系統(supervisory control and data acquisition)也興盛在各個建築相關之專業領域,針對建築的營運管理與設施管理、物業管理,即是把建築本身須由管理者管理的各項專業給數位化,已達到方便、即時、完善的管理然而隨著發展,建築的設備及控制的需求越來越大,建築圖控系統也是必將因應成長,本研究將建築圖控系統利用3D電腦圖形技術三維化,並設計合適於三維化圖控系統的使用者介面設計。

As the information science develops, 3D computer graphic has been widely applied in various fields in order to bring visual information to users for better understanding. The instant imaging technique such as Open GL and DirectX, for example, can simulate virtual three-dimensional spaces by maneuvering their interface.

Architecture has always been a complex compound. Today the Supervisory control and data acquisition system commonly applied by architecture-related fields-on the purpose to achieve operations, facilities and properties management. Thus, in short is to digitalizes various architectural component that can be monitored or controled make the management process easier, quicker and much intact. However, as the need of architectural facilities and management grows immensely, the Supervisory control and data acquisition system will inevitably grow in reflect. This study aims to convert Supervisory control and data acquisition system into 3D model via 3D computer graphic technique, and design a more user friendly interface.