論文名稱: 健保IC卡病歷資料對醫病雙方病歷使用行為與互動關係之影響初探

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 健保IC卡所產生的衝擊之一,是個人病歷的數位化與行動化對醫病關係的影響。原本台灣旳民眾就十分習慣對較重大的手術、檢驗、疾病多找幾位醫師確認,以求安心。隨著病歷有限度的「開放」與「隨身帶」後,病患可以拿著健保IC卡或轉出的病歷請其他醫師讀取判斷,民眾在無法判斷的情況下,將各方意見反詰醫師或自行服藥,反而造成醫師診治效率的降低與醫病關係的緊張。

究竟健保IC卡載入病歷後,到底對醫病關係產生了那些影響?由於醫病關係十分複雜,本篇論文將嘗試就健保IC卡全面內容上線後儲存6筆簡易病歷資料,醫師與民眾在病歷使用行為與治療服務期望加以探討:

一、探討健保IC卡寫入病歷後,對醫病雙方認知病歷使用行為與互動關係所造成的影響;

二、提出對衛生署、健保局與醫院等醫療品質管理單位配合健保IC卡內容全面上線因應可能面臨的問題與建議。

透過產業特性及SERVQUAL問卷的結合,經訪談及問卷調查,透過SPSS軟體統計,分析出健保IC卡寫入病歷前後民眾端、醫師端及民眾與醫師端在病歷使用、治療效果及醫病關係上的認知差異,提出政府、醫院管理單位及後續研究建議。

由研究結果顯示,其實民眾對醫師的專業無論在健保IC卡寫入病歷前後,仍是十分尊重的,雖然民眾將增加對病歷的讀取,但並不會增加對醫師處置的意見,這對於醫師來說,能增加參考資料且不會引起更多的諮詢困擾,將可消除原本醫師對民眾「知」病情越多越麻煩的疑慮;但醫師增加讀取健保IC卡病歷所衍生的耐心及門診時間增加問題,及醫師對於健保IC卡寫入病歷後,在醫療效果、互動關係上並無提昇的預期心態,將打擊健保局等單位在推動健保IC卡計畫時宣傳的功效,這將是衛生署、健保局等主管機關與醫院管理單位有待積極克服的問題所在。

The digitalized and mobilized medical records carried on the NHI IC Card create many impacts on the relationship between patients and physicians. In fact, Taiwanese are used very much to find the second, and the third opinions for critical operations, examinations, and diseases. However, through the NHI IC Card, several medical records could be open and mobilized for some extents, patients can require the third physician to read the medical data on the NHI IC Card. Patients could use a segmental data to challenge physicians, and, furthermore, to make their own decision without a complete picture. These situations could decrease the efficacy of the treatments and also create the tension between patients and physicians.

The purpose of this paper is to find out the impacts and influences, occurred by the implementation of the NHI IC Card, on the relationship between patients and physicians. Because the relationship between patients and physicians is very complicated, this paper is going to investigate the influences on physicians’ behaviors after reading the 6 records written in the NHI IC Card, which are prescriptions and treatments. There are two major tasks this paper is designed to achieve,

- To find out the recognition difference between the physicians and patients after reading the medical records on the NHI IC Card;

- To offer the suggestions and recommendations to the department of Health, Bureau of National Health Insurance and the health care providers for fully implementing the NHI IC Card functions.

The researcher uses SERVQUAL questionnaire with the concerns on the characteristics of the industry. Meanwhile, through the instruments of interview and questionnaire and the SPSS software, researcher analyzes the recognition differences on treatment behaviors, efficacy, and the relationship between patients and physicians before and after implementing medical data written into the NHI IC Card. The researcher also offers her suggestions to governments and the management of the health care providers.

This research finds, that people still remain a high respect to physicians no matter the medical data written into the NHI IC Card or not. Also, even though people ask physicians read their medical data, they will not raise other opinions to physicians’ treatment. However, this research reveals that physicians’ impatience to read the medical data on the NHI IC Card and the problem of increasing the length of a visit need the efforts from the related parties.

【4】王南燕,「電腦化病歷」,醫療資訊雜誌,第3期,第29∼33頁,民國八十三年十二月。

【5】王炳龍、郁慕明、徐淑芬、張正二、戴蘭棋、「寬頻網路在醫療世界之應用與趨勢」,醫務管理期刊,第1卷,第1期,第42∼56頁,民國八十九年九月。

【6】李欣岳,「電子化醫療,上路了」,數位時代,第118∼121頁,民國九十一年十二月

【10】林玉玲,「我國電子病歷發展現況與趨勢的調查研究」,台大公衛學院醫療機構研究所,碩士論文,民國九十一年六月。

【11】魏立民,「醫院對於推動健保IC卡配合意願及因應策略之研究」,國立陽明大學公共衛生研究所,碩士論文,第69∼74頁,民國九十一年六月。

2. Books

The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC),National Center for Health Statistics, International Classification of Diseases, Ninth Revision, Clinical Modification (ICD-9-CM),Sixth Edition。