論文名稱: 使用以太坊智能合約之土地登記系統設計 — 以臺灣土地登記實務為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 土地登記作為當代人類社會一個極重要的基礎建設,一個完整且具有公信力的土地紀錄,可保護人民所擁有土地的產權。在社會經濟發展上,可確保土地交易的安全性,避免出現詐欺的行為,也可讓政府根據土地資訊進行課稅和土地改革政策的推行等利於政府管理土地的行為。區塊鏈是近幾年一項新興的資訊儲存技術,其與生俱來的不可竄改、可追溯及公開的特性,具有潛力可解決各國在土地登記領域目前面臨的問題。

本研究檢視基於區塊鏈技術土地登記的相關文獻了解其優缺點,再探討我國法律在土地登記的規範事項,提出使用以太坊智能合約ERC721開發標準的土地登記系統。結合相關文獻的優點,提出一個基於區塊鏈技術的土地登記系統,並設計能夠處理我國土地法中定義的各項土地登記行為,包含登記、移轉、分割、合併、消滅與恢復,再搭配每項操作行為觸發對應的合約事件,使得所有的土地資訊,除了能完整地被記錄於合約之中外,也可透過分析合約事件追溯土地的變遷情形。以此更加確保地籍資料的完整性,不易遭到非法的外力改動,又具有土地產權的公證能力。

In modern human society, land registry is one of the most important infrastructures. A complete land record with credibility can protect the land ownership of people. In terms of social and economic development, the security of land transactions can be ensured, fraud can be avoided, and the government can also implement taxation based on land information and land reform policies that are conducive to the government managing the lands. As blockchain is a novel information storing technology in the past decade, its immutability, traceability, and public properties are might able to solve the land registry problem around the globe.

This study reviews the related works’ advantages and disadvantages, and dig into the land regularities defined in Taiwan’s laws. Propose a land registry system that is based on Ethereum smart contract developing standard – ERC721. Design and make it able to process the land registry procedures listed in the law, including registration, transferring, splitting, merging, inactivating, and activating. Also, it will trigger a corresponding event at the end of each procedure. Making the whole system is capable to store all the land records, and by analyzing the events, we can trace out the whole land evolution history. In this way, the integrity of the land records is more ensured, it is not easy to be modified by illegal external forces, and it has the notarization ability of land property rights.