論文名稱: 測量斜張橋鋼纜振動的爬纜機器人之開發

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 因2019年在台灣宜蘭發生的南方澳大橋斷裂意外,政府對於橋梁的安全性檢測逐漸重視,因此使用非破壞的檢測方法來監控橋梁鋼纜的需求也逐漸增加。其中一種作法是微振檢測法,是利用分析鋼纜振動頻率來計算出鋼纜的索力值,但目前主要的方法都是以人工乘坐高空作業車來安裝加速規,可能會影響交通及具有高空作業的風險。

本研究希望開發一種爬纜機器人,目的是用來取代人工對橋梁鋼纜的振動進行檢測,參考目前現有的文獻並做出改良。本研究開發的爬纜機器人參考剪式千斤頂所設計的兩點式夾緊機構,並簡化機構,將機身重量控制在10.5 kgf,透過靜力分析計算出機器人夾持不同直徑鋼纜所需要對牙條鎖緊的扭力值,確認爬纜機器人能夠夾緊在鋼纜上而不會下滑。爬升系統使用步進馬達帶動皮帶輪的方式做為上升的動力,並將從動輪設計為U型滾輪,能在爬升時自動對正鋼纜中心,且設有彈簧在遇到鋼纜不平整處可提供緩衝。測量系統使用電磁鐵斷電前推的特性,避免測量時因電流或振動而干擾加速規測量。電控部分使用兩台樹莓派作為主要及備援用控制器,在主控制器故障時能夠使用備用控制器將操控權切換,並操作爬纜機器人安全下降。用雷射測距儀來定位高度,避免編碼器或里程輪產生的累積誤差。論文中也說明兩種方法可將測量出的頻率及橋梁鋼纜的數據推算出索力值。最後在實際橋梁中驗證此機器人可以成功攀爬橋梁鋼纜,在主要控制器切斷電源後,能使用備用控制器將爬纜機器人安全下降,測量鋼纜振動與於2010年以傳統人工所測量到的振動頻率之差異百分比僅有0.70%及1.24%。

In response to the 2019 ’Nanfang’ao Bridge accident in Taiwan, the government has gradually increased its emphasis on the safety inspection of bridges, including non-destructive testing methods to monitor the steel cables of bridges. One of these methods is the vibration testing method, which analyzes the vibration frequency of the steel cables to calculate their tension. However, the current approach to installing accelerometers is to use a boom lift, which may affect traffic and have a risk for the operators.

This study aims to develop a cable-climbing robot to replace humans in performing vibration tests of bridge cables. The cable-climbing robot developed in this study was based on a two-point clamping mechanism learned from a jack, and the mechanism was simplified to reduce the weight of the robot body to 10.5 kgf. The torque required for the clamp to grip steel cables of different diameters was calculated through static analysis to ensure the cable-climbing robot could grip the steel cables without slipping. The climbing system uses a stepping motor to drive the belt wheel as the climbing power and designs the driven wheel as a U-shaped roller to automatically align with the center line of the steel cable, and is equipped with springs as the suspension system when encountering uneven steel cables. The control of the robot uses two Raspberry Pi as the primary and backup controllers, and the control can be switched to the backup controller in the event of a failure of the main controller. Laser rangefinders are used to detect the height of the robot. The paper also describes two methods to calculate the tension from the measured frequency of the bridge cables. Finally, the cable-climbing robot was tested on an actual bridge. The differences between the measured results of two steel cables and the previous measurement in 2010 were only 0.70% and 1.24%, respectively.