論文名稱: 錐狀結構之塑膠製地下雨水貯留設施力學性質實驗與數值模擬

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 近年來臺灣在都市地區使用了眾多雨水貯留設施,其中又以能最大化利用都市空間並同時達到有效貯水效果的地下雨水貯留設施最為廣泛使用,傳統的地下貯留設施材料多以混凝土建置,但近期已開發出一種超輕型塑料模塊,其以強度高、貯留能力好以及施工成本低等優點漸漸取代傳統混凝土槽體,但由於全球缺乏對於這類塑料模塊的受力機制與破壞行為之研究,並無探討塑料模塊貯留設施於實際應用時的結構-土壤互制行為,因此可參考的文獻相當不足,導致這類型設施的不當設計發生破壞的案例時有所聞。

目前臺灣對於該設施的設計,皆是參考臺灣下水道協會訂定的規範建議,以一單元的抗壓試驗之極限強度值折減70%作為設施的設計強度,而側向土壓力可以採用主動或靜止土壓力係數計算,但以一單元的強度作為整體設施的設計強度明顯與實際情況不符,且並無說明側向土壓力係數選用的原因是否合理,因此本論文欲針對上述進行研究,以臺灣較常使用的錐體狀塑料模塊為主,探討錐體狀塑料模塊於實際應用情況,在不同堆疊高度及周圍有土壤包覆時的強度表現,以及作用在槽體的側向土壓力係數與規範建議方式的合理性。

本研究將使用大地工程數值分析軟體PLAXIS進行模擬分析。以單一塑料模塊抗壓試驗結果進行軟體材料參數的率定,並使用完成率定之材料參數,建置不同堆疊高度與有土壤圍壓作用之貯留結構體模型並於軟體中測試抗壓強度。而研究結果顯示,結構體強度確實會因為堆疊高度而減弱,並能通過各模擬結果回歸出堆疊高度與強度折減係數的公式,亦可應用於不同單元高度的塑料模塊,同時證實給予圍束條件也會影響結構體強度,而根據模擬結果,貯留槽周圍若是中等緊密砂,則結構體強度能增強約1.8倍,並得知在地下第一層及第二層的塑料模塊受到的應力最大,相對變形量高因此破壞幾乎都發生在此區;而第二層以下的塑料模塊,隨著深度的增加受到的應力越小,變形量也相對小,因此不易發生破壞,說明土壤能有效分散應力,使埋設越深的塑料模塊越不會受到地表面的加載影響,若日後要加強貯留槽的抗壓強度,可以僅針對地下兩層內的塑料模塊進行結構的補強。

In recent years, Taiwan has used many rainwater storage facilities in urban areas. Among them, underground rainwater storage facilities that can maximize the use of urban space and achieve effective water storage are the most widely used. Traditional underground storage facilities are mostly constructed of concrete. Recently, however, an ultra-light plastic module has been developed, which gradually replaces the traditional concrete tank with the advantages of high strength, good storage capacity, and low construction cost. However, because there is very little research on the force mechanism and damage behavior of such plastic modules in the world, there is no research on the structure-soil interaction behavior of plastic module storage facilities in practical applications, so the literature that can be referred to is quite insufficient. There have been many cases of vandalism resulting from the improper design of these types of facilities.

At present, the design of this facility in Taiwan refers to the normative recommendations formulated by the Taiwan Sewers Association. The ultimate strength value of the compressive test of a unit is reduced by 70% as the design strength of the facility. The lateral earth pressure can be calculated by the active or static earth pressure coefficient, but the design strength of the whole facility is obviously inconsistent with the actual situation, and it does not explain whether the reason for the selection of the lateral earth pressure coefficient is reasonable. This paper intends to conduct research on the above, focusing on the cone-shaped plastic modules that are commonly used in Taiwan, to discuss the practical application of cone-shaped plastic modules, the strength performance of different stacking heights, and buried in the soil.

This research will use PLAXIS, a numerical analysis software for geotechnical engineering, for simulation analysis. Use the compression test results of a single plastic module to calibrate the parameters of the software material, and use the material parameters that have been calibrated to build different stack heights of the storage structure, and storage tank with soil confining pressure and test compressive strength in software. The research results show that the strength of the structure is indeed weakened by the stacking height, and the formula for the stacking height and the strength reduction coefficient can be regressed through various simulation results, and it can also be applied to plastic modules with different unit heights. The confining pressure also affects the strength of the structure. According to the simulation results, if the medium compact sand is around the storage tank, the strength of the structure can be enhanced by about 1.8 times, and it is known that the plastic modules on the first and second underground layers are subject to the greatest stress the relative deformation is high, so the damage almost occurs in this area; while the plastic modules below the second layer have less stress and less deformation as the depth increases, so the damage is not easy to occur, indicating that the soil can be effectively dispersed stress. And If the compressive strength of the storage tank is to be strengthened in the future, only just the plastic modules in the two underground layers can be reinforced.