論文名稱: 應用訊框時槽式ALOHA演算法於RFID標籤辨識

議題。

運用防碰撞演算法是無射射頻辨識系統實現標籤快速辨識的關鍵,本研究透過Vogt 對Framed Slotted ALOHA演算法辨識過程的分析並引進馬可夫鏈來對其辨識過程建立轉移機率矩陣,我們針對其所推導的馬可夫鏈轉移機率矩陣去做修正與改善,在更貼近實務操作的情況下,我們控制每回合欲辨識的標籤數,建立新的轉移機率矩陣,在與Vogt的方法比較之下,我們的方法大幅地減少了辨識完成所需的回合數,意即大幅提升了辨識效率。

An efficient RFID system need to avoid tag-collision when doing tag identification. Tag-collision leads to the failure of signal transmission making tag identification failed. Therefore, how to enhance the efficiency of tag identification by avoiding tag-collision becomes a popular topic in the research of RFID technology in recent years.

Using anti-collision algorithm is the key of RFID system to identify tags rapidly. In this research, we propose a new framed slotted ALOHA algorithm initially proposed by Vogt. Vogt analyzed the identification process of the framed slotted ALOHA algorithm by a Markov chain model. To be more close to the real situation, we revise Vogt’s Markov model by controlling the number of tags to be identified in each round. Empirical results show that the proposed method significantly reduces the number of read cycles, and significantly improves the identification efficiency.

第一彰 導論……………………………………………………………………………-1- 1.1 研究動機………………………………………………………………………-1- 1.2 研究目的………………………………………………………………………-2- 1.3 論文架構………………………………………………………………………-2- 第二章 理論與文獻探討………………………………………………………………-3- 2.1 Tree-based演算法……………………………………………………………-3- 2.2 ALOHA-based演算法…………………………………………………………-6- 2.3馬可夫鏈………………………………………………………………………-9- 2.3.1馬可夫鏈之概述…………………………………………………………-9- 2.3.2馬可夫鏈之基本定義……………………………………………………-9- 2.3.3運用馬可夫鏈於Frame Slotted ALOHA演算法…………………………-11- 第三章 研究方法………………………………………………………………………-14- 第四章 實驗結果………………………………………………………………………-17- 第五章 結論……………………………………………………………………………-22- 參考文獻……………………………………………………………………………………-23-

[1]. H. Vogt, “Efficient Object Identification with Passive RFID Tags,” in Proceedings International Conference on Pervasive Computing, pp.98-113, Apr, 2002.