論文名稱: 添加藻類萃取之保養化粧品專利技術研究

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 藻類是地球上最初的生命起源,由於海洋佔地球面積廣大,是形成光合作用產生氧氣的主要來源,並且是食物鏈最底層之主要生產者,是環境中很重要的一環。新興生物科技的崛起因而發現藻類的多重功效,因為藻類的蛋白質含量高達28%以上,營養價值高,藻類更具有抗氧化成分以及多醣體,人類食用藻類的歷史可追朔到第一次世界大戰後,德國為解決糧食短缺的問題,開始研究綠藻的食用性,除了食用還有肥料飼料之用途、藥用性、工業用、再生能源,除了食用還有肥料飼料之用途、藥用性、工業用、再生能源,例如:廢水處理、生質柴油、藻類發電等等。

藻類萃取物的諸多功效也延伸到美容業,因其萃取分離的成分具有美白、保濕、抗老化、抗炎功效,目標,能增加皮膚彈性、降低皮膚油脂、黑色素及斑點,隨著消費者市場傾向,消費者偏向於購買天然成分的保養化粧品,藻類保養化粧品就成了極具吸引力的研究。

保養化粧品公司的專利佈局不同於一般電子業之專利佈局,是非常有價值的研究方向,本研究分析藉由完整的專利檢索流程,分析研究各專利申請概況、主要專利競爭公司、專利家族及重要專利探討,提供藻類保養化粧品的專利相關資訊作為參考。

Algae are the origin of life on Earth. As we have seen, oceans cover more than 70% of the earth. Therefore, algae are the main sources of oxygen that are produced by photosynthesis. They are at the bottom of the food chain and the main producers in the environment.

In recent years, because the emerging of biotechnology, algae's several functions have been discovered. Algae's nutritional value is very high because they contain antioxidants, polysaccharides, and more than 28% of protein. The history of algae consumption can be traced back to World War I. In order to solve the food shortage problem, Germany began to study the consumption of green algae.

In addition to edibility, there are many other uses, for example: fertilizers feed, medicinal properties, industrial, renewable energy sources, waste water treatment, biodiesel, electric power and so on. The algae extracts can also be applied to cosmetics. Their extractions and separations of the ingredients have many effects, such as whitening, moisturizing, anti-aging, and anti-inflammatory. They can increase elasticity of skin and reduce skin oil, melanin and spots. According to the consumer market tendencies, consumers tend to buy cosmetic products that are made from natural ingredients. For this reason, algae cosmetic products have become an attractive topic for research. Moreover, the patent portfolio related to cosmetic company is different from the patent portfolio of the electronic industries. It is a very valuable research target, because of its particular phenomenon.

In this paper, patent portfolio was executed by complete patent search procedure. We analyzed patent application trends, competitive companies, patent family and crucial patents. By the analysis, we can provide related patent and information to companies as a reference.