論文名稱: 各國綠能技術專利制度比較之研究

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 能源短缺和環環境問題成為二十一世紀國際間共同欲積極解決的問題和目標,各種能源物價上漲,已經嚴重衝擊各國人民生計,以我國為例,電價和油價年年上漲,讓一般人民無力招架。我國能源高度仰賴進口,基於國家能源安全和民生生計等各種問題,更應該於綠能產業方面投入心血,積極開發和推廣。保護地球人人有責,各種國家高發展下所造成的汙染,使全球暖化日漸嚴重,珍惜地球資源,並在保護環境與經濟發展間取得平衡成為國際間重要課題。因此各國紛紛投入節能減碳的行列和投入綠能科技之研發,並積極建立綠能環保政策和提升綠能產業發展。本論文針對台灣綠能發展和政策方針做研究和分析,同時比較國際各國之綠能政策,藉以了解我國綠能發展的現況,及未來綠能產業在國際上之發展趨勢和可能改善之處。值得注意的是,我國智慧局於「2013年12月16日宣布,自103年1月1日起實施「綠能技術專利加速審查」,為促進台灣綠能產業的發展,提升綠能科技的專利優勢,新增「所請發明為綠能技術相關者」之加速審查申請事由,並自該日起受理申請。目前美、英、中、日、韓等國皆已實施綠能技術專利加速審查,我國智慧局除了順應國際趨勢,更希望能藉由綠能專利加速審查制度,鼓勵綠能技術創新者持續投入資源與研發,藉由我國綠能技術的創新、創造環境永續發展及經濟動能提升的雙贏局面。」綠能產業的發展不僅僅需要政策與法律的保護才能完善,商業化更是將綠能產業推向國際舞台的重要一環,因此本研究亦針對目前國內及國外綠能大廠對於綠能專利之申請現況做了解和分析,使對綠能產業之整體發展做一較全面性的研究與解析。

Due to the fact of the global environmental pollution and the shortage of energy resource, promoting environmental-friendly innovation has become an important issue in national and international environmental policy. The purpose of this study is to understand the current status of official green patent systems and the trend of the development of green energy in the world. 「On January 1,2014, Taiwan Intellectual Property Office (TIPO) added one condition for the Inventions Relating to Green Tech (Condition 4) under the Accelerated Examination Program (AEP) and began accepting the requests in order to encourage the development of the green industry and to enhance the patent predominance of green technology in Taiwan. Going with the global trend, TIPO encourages green technology innovators to continuously research and develop by means of the implementation of the accelerated examination for green technology related applications, which U.S., U.K., mainland China, Japan and Korea have also carried out. Through the innovation toward green technology, a win-win situation for both the environmental sustainability and the economic power-up can be created. 」A proper patent policy can give the best protection on green technology, and a well commercialization can keep the green technology market alive. Therefore, this study also focuses on analyzing domestic and foreign well-known companies’ current status for green patents. The main object of this study is to indicate a better overview understanding on the development of green technology industry.