論文名稱: 留離攻防-琉傳天下

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 由於美學及創意經濟思潮發展快速,文化創意產業當前已成為新崛起經濟時代趨勢。而且許多先進國家都將其文化創意產業當成為發展國家經濟重要的策略。目前臺灣政府也積極的發展及協助文化創意產業,不僅將之列入國家發展四年計畫及推動六大新興產業,積極推展輔助產業升級措施,輔導擴大產業規模,吸引民間投資,藉以增加就業機會,創造另一波產業契機。

本研究之主要目的為琉璃文化產業如何透過資源共享平台的結合,與相關的利害關係人,共同創造在地價值。個案主角擁有英國航太工程碩士學位,曾經至美國矽谷知名的半導體企業任職,因為熱愛琉璃藝術,回國後創業成立以製作琉璃為主的琉傳天下,創業初期缺乏琉璃製作技術,遭遇到許多挫折,但是強烈的抱持著創作理念及夢想,發揮創業家的精神,翻閱大量的書籍、尋找網路資訊、觀看影片教學、參考國內外相關文獻,因為手邊資訊不足,利用資源拼湊的方式,不斷的尋找資源,從不會到會,從會到熟練,從熟練到創新,帶領經營團隊朝著創作理念及夢想前進。周宇軒老師從琉璃藝術創作開始,到成立觀光工廠,運用組織靈活性,結合地方社區發展旅遊產業,再到餐飲相關,一路的創新作法,擴大市場行銷及提高公司競爭力。

本研究以哈佛個案研究之方式進行,探討個案公司由原半導體產業投入完全陌生的琉璃文化創意產業,如何實現創業家的精神,並且利用資源拼湊達成創業目的,結合資源基礎理論,串連關鍵夥伴的策略合作,發展創新左右開弓的商業模式,達到企業轉型的目標;期待以此個案的學習,對於異質產業的專才利用與通才探索資源相互流用之組織靈活性。

關鍵字:文化創意產業、創業家的精神、資源拼湊、組織靈活性

Due to the rapid development of aesthetic and creative economic thoughts, the cultural and creative industry has now become a trend in the newly emerging eco-nomic era. Moreover, many advanced countries regard their cultural and creative in-dustries as an important strategy for the development of the national economy. At present, the Taiwan government is also actively developing and assisting cultural and creative industries, not only including it in the national four-year plan for develop-ment and promoting six emerging industries, actively promoting auxiliary industry upgrade measures, counseling to expand industrial scale, attracting private invest-ment, and thereby increasing employment Opportunities to create another wave of industry opportunities.

The main purpose of this research is how the glaze cultural industry can create local value with relevant stakeholders through the combination of resource sharing platforms. The protagonist of the case has a master's degree in aerospace engineering from the United Kingdom. He has worked in a well-known semiconductor company in Silicon Valley in the United States. Because he loves the art of glaze, he estab-lished a glaze-making world that mainly produces glaze after returning to China. The lack of glaze production technology in the initial stage of the venture encountered many setbacks , But strongly embrace the creative ideas and dreams, give full play to the spirit of entrepreneurs, read a large number of books, find online information, watch video teaching, and refer to relevant domestic and foreign literature. Because there is insufficient information at hand, the use of resources The search for re-sources will never come to the meeting, from the meeting to the skilled, from the skilled to the innovative, and lead the management team towards creative ideas and dreams. Teacher Zhou Yuxuan started from the creation of Liuli art, to the establish-ment of a sightseeing factory, using organizational flexibility, combined with local communities to develop the tourism industry, and then to the catering-related, inno-vative approach all the way to expand market marketing and improve the company's competitiveness.

This research is conducted in the form of a Harvard case study. It explores how the case company invested in the completely unfamiliar glaze cultural and creative industry from the original semiconductor industry, how to realize the entrepreneurial spirit, and use resources to piece together to achieve the purpose of entrepreneurship. Strategic cooperation, development and innovation of the business model that will open the door to achieve the goal of enterprise transformation; look forward to learning from this case, for the use of professionals in heterogeneous industries and generalists to explore the organizational flexibility of the mutual use of resources.

Keywords: cultural and creative industries, entrepreneurial spirit, resource patchwork, organizational flexibility