帳號:guest(35.172.236.135)          離開系統

• 收藏收藏:0

一個機構的多個發明人中,誰是關鍵發明人呢?傳統的分析方式多是根據專利數量、被引用數、以及社會網路分析的中心性度量等。本研究認為一發明人的關鍵與否不應全從他的產出、或是與他從來沒有合作過的發明人來決定的,而應是那些和他合作過的發明人是不是以他為主要的合作對象。愈多人以他為創作的主要合作伙伴,則該發明人愈重要、愈關鍵。本研究因此提出以發明人的「總被依賴度」觀點來判斷關鍵發明人,更以發明人之間的「相互依賴度」、四分位數(Quartile)門檻值篩選方法探究不同合作緊密程度的核心團隊。本研究以個案觀察兩個公司的發明人專利資料,探究該公司的關鍵發明人與核心團隊,並與傳統分析的專利數量、中心性度量等的排行進行比較。

本研究發現根據總被依賴度所得到的發明人排名均與其他傳統的度量方式的結果有所出入,似反映了本研究的方法捕捉到某些傳統評比方式所未及的面向。對於各種度量都是前幾名的發明人,總被依賴度和其他傳統方法者所認定者多是相同的。對於中後段的發明人,總被依賴度則似乎提供較好的鑑別度。對於龐大的機構與眾多的發明人,本研究提出的總被依賴度則顯示出與傳統的度量方式有較顯著的不同。

本研究以兩兩發明人對彼此的依賴度的乘積為所謂的相互依賴度,再以四分位數的作法取得三個門檻值,來過濾發明人間相互依賴關係不達一定程度的合作關係,進而可以一種標準作法區隔出不同緊密程度下的合作團隊。這種標準化的合作團隊發掘方式還可提供一種發明人在機構裡的分類或定位(Positioning)方式(例如其是屬於哪一等級的發明人),也可以提供一種機構的分類(例如根據其發明人團隊在各種門檻值下呈現的特性來歸類其係採取何種研發組織型態)。

Who is the key inventor of multiple inventors in an institution? Traditional analysis methods are mostly based on the number of patents, the number of citations, and the centrality of social network analysis. This study believes that the key to an inventor should not be determined solely by his output or by inventors who have never worked with him, but whether those inventors who have worked with him regard him as The main partners. The more people use him as the main partner for creation, the more important and critical the inventor is. This study therefore proposes to judge the key inventors from the perspective of the inventor's "total dependence", and to explore the degree of close cooperation between different inventors by the "interdependence" and quartile threshold screening methods. Core team. This study uses the patent data of the inventors of the two case companies to verify the results of the key inventors and core team of the study, and compare them with the traditional analysis of the number of patents and the centrality measure.

This research finds that the inventor rankings obtained from the total dependent degree are inconsistent with the results of other traditional measurement methods, which seems to reflect that the method of this study captures some aspects that are not possible with traditional evaluation methods. For various inventors who are the first few inventors, the degree of dependency is often the same as those identified by other traditional methods. For the inventors in the middle and later stages, the total dependence degree seems to provide better discrimination. For large institutions and many inventors, the total dependence degree proposed in this study shows a significant difference from traditional measurement methods.

In this study, the product of the dependence of each pair of inventors on each other is called the degree of interdependence, and then three thresholds are obtained by the quartile method to filter the cooperative relationship between the inventors' interdependence not to a certain degree. In addition, a standard practice can be used to distinguish cooperation teams with different degrees of closeness. This standardized collaborative team discovery method can also provide an inventor's classification or positioning in the organization (for example, which level of inventor does it belong to), or an organization's classification (for example, according to its invention) The characteristics of human teams under various thresholds are used to classify the type of R & D organization they adopt.