論文名稱: 具可調模擬負載控制之捲揚機性能測試系統研發

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 本研究的目的是利用氣壓式夾鉗對碟盤所產生的摩擦阻力再透過減速機、鋼索輪鼓等產生扭距力的模擬負載,進行具模擬負載控制系統之研發,並應用於捲揚機性能測試與驗證。

本系統所產生穩定的模擬負載,其控制方式是利用PLC的數位/類比轉換器及有效採用線性回授控制的方案實現其目的。本設備提供待測的捲揚機在可設定不同的模擬負載、速度等測試條件下,使能測試出捲揚機的性能。

本論文以直流12V捲揚機為測試對象,依據捲揚機的規格去設定可模擬負載控制系統的測試方案、制動器的變化條件等參數。模擬的負載可產生從0公噸到20公噸的範圍,並參考客製的規範分別使用特性測試、滿載測試、壽命測試三種不同的測試方案,去驗證捲揚機所發揮的效率與耐受長期測試之後的衰變狀況,從這三種的測試方案所產生的數據與趨勢可以作為捲揚機的馬達設計與齒輪結構等改善依據與驗證參考。

The purpose of this study is the use of air-caliper to clamp the disc through the reducer, ropes, drum, for resulting required torque. A performance test system with an Adjustable Simulation Load Control is designed to test and validate the performances of a winch.

The developed system can generate stable Simulated Load which can be adjustable. The control method utilizes PLC Digital/Analog converters and effective linear feedback control program to achieve its purposes. In the control system, different simulated load and speed conditions can be set up to test the performance of a winch.

The thesis uses a DC 12V winch to do the test. The test program, brake parameters and other conditions can be set up according to the specifications of a winch. The range of adjustable load can be set from 0 ton to 20 tons. Three different test modes (characteristics testing respectively, full load test, lifetime testing) are provided to verify the effectiveness of a winch and the decay after a long-term test. The testing results data and trends can be provided for the improvement of a winch motor and gear structure.

[2] 崔華吉, 牛勇, 陳紅兵, 劉震, 徐州蘇煤礦山設備製造有限公司, 發明專利 CN 103063458 A 2013.04.24, “一絞車試驗台”, May 2013.

[3] Gamal El-Ghazaly, Marc Gouttefarde, and Vincent Creuze, “Hybrid cable-thruster actuated underwater vehicle-manipulator systems- A study on force capabilitie”, Sept 28 - Oct 2, 2015. Hamburg, Germany.

[4] Humberto Henao, Senior Member, “Wire Rope Fault Detection in a Hoisting Winch System by Motor Torque and Current Signature Analysis”, IEEE, Seyed Mohammad Javad Rastegar Fatem Gérard André Capolino, Fellow, EEE TRANSACTIONS ON INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS, VOL. 58, NO. 5, May 2011.

[5] S.M.J. Rastegar Fatemi, H. Henao, G. A. Capolino, S. Sieg-Zieba , “Load influence on torque and stator current for induction machines running a planetary gearbox”, XIX International Conference on Electrical Machines - ICEM 2010, Rome.

[6] S. M. J. Rastegar Fatemi, Humberto Henao, Gérard-André Capolino, Sophie Sieg-Zieba, “Influence of hanging load on induction machine torque and stator current in hoisting winch system”, IECON 2010 - 36th Annual Conference on IEEE Industrial Electronics Society, 2010.

[7] Qi Chen, Wei Li, and Genshe Chen, “A FUZZY P+ID Controller for a Constant Tension Winch in a Cable Laying System”, IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics, 2017.

[8] Qi Chen, Wei Li, Xiaohui Wang, Jiancheng Yu, Saeed Jafarzadeh, Yan Li, Shou Li, Wei Zhang, Genshe Chen, “Development of a dynamic model for a constant tension winch”, OCEANS 2015 - MTS/IEEE Washington, 2015.

[9] 研新股份有限公司,ASBH空壓蝶式制動器說明書。

[10] Sun Li, Liu Yong-chen, “The Disc Brake Design and Performance Analysis”, 2011 International Conference on Consumer Electronics, Communications and Networks (CECNet).

[11] Qi Chen; Wei Li, Xiaohui Wang, Jiancheng Yu, Saeed Jafarzadeh, Yan Li; Shou Li, Wei Zhang, Genshe Chen, “Development of a dynamic model for a constant tension winch”, OCEANS 2015 - MTS/IEEE Washington, 2015.

[12] Keyence,KV-5500_5000_3000_UM_117TW_TW_1074-8使用手冊,2011。