論文名稱: 利用平衡計分卡來衡量企業的績效之個案研究-以台灣E公司為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 當資訊時代的來臨、全球化競爭的趨勢、數位化科技的發展、及高財務槓桿操作,使得現今企業所面臨的競爭狀態,較以往更形複雜,所以企業為求生存及不斷發展,必須在經營與管理上不斷擬定策略,以建立競爭優勢。Kaplan & Norton於1992年所提出的衡量方式─「平衡計分卡」(The Balanced scorecard),其均衡的架構,強調企業財務與非財務、內部與外部、長期與短期、領先與落後指標間的平衡,及策略執行的特殊價值,具體轉化企業策略,提供高階管理者一個快速且全面性審視企業經營的方式。

本研究是以國內某一外商科技公司為研究對象,採用個案研究方式,運用實地的觀察、閱讀個案公司的相關資料及訪談相關人員等方式;其研究的目的有三點:一、藉由對文獻的回顧與理論的探討,對平衡計分卡的學理概念能有更清楚的認識。二、透過個案公司的資料分析與訪談,與對文獻的回顧與理論探討的整理,找出該個案公司的經營績效。三、提出對該個案公司未來努力方向的建言。

本研究發現:該個案公司依據平衡計分卡的觀點,及個案公司的經營策略,透過經營效率與績效指標的衡量,得知該個案公司的經營績效及其未來努力的方向,並可將此分析結果作為未來運用其他產業的參考。

Enterprise must continuously make strategy in the management for setting up competition strength in order to survive and continuous development. Owing to it is more sophisticated than before for current enterprise to face competition status as information technology coming, globalization competition trend, digital technology development as well as high efficiency financial control.

When Mr. Kaplan & Norton proposed the method of measurements in 1992. - The Balanced Scorecard, which cover balance structure, emphasize enterprise finance & non-finance, internal & external, long-term & short-term, the balance between pioneer & fall behind and special value of strategy execution. It specifically turns into enterprise strategy and offers top management a rapid and overall method to check enterprise as running a business.

The research focus on one of foreign company in Taiwan as an object of study and adopt individual research method. In terms of actual obvious, reading research related data of case and visiting research people. The research purpose includes following points:

lIn terms of reviewing technical literature and probing into theory. We further understand the knowledge of the balanced scorecard.

lTo find out enterprise performance of running a business through case study & data analysis, document review and theory to be probed.

lTo submit suggestion that case company makes effort in the future.

The research is found:

According to the view of the balanced scorecard and case company’s strategy of running a business. We can learn that case company how to make effort in the future through efficiency of running a business and measurement of performance indicator. Moreover, other enterprises are able to apply the analysis conclusion.

第一章緒論1 第一節研究背景與動機1 第二節研究目的2 第三節論文架構2 第四節研究限制3 第二章文獻探討4 第一節平衡計分卡4 第二節其他重要相關文獻17 第三節本章小結30 第三章研究方法31 第一節個案研究法31 第二節研究資料32 第四章個案研究33 第一節個案公司的介紹33 第二節個案公司的策略地圖44 第三節平衡計分卡構面的衡量指標、績效、結果46 第四節個案公司未來努力的方向53 第五章研究結論與建議54 第一節研究結論54 第二節建議未來研究的方向54 參考文獻55