論文名稱: 整合供應商與買家系統中考慮不良品重工的決策支援系統

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 廢棄物的不當處理可能造成環境的汙染。因此,如何做好廢棄物或報廢物的處理成為重要的研究議題。以往工業界對於不良品的處理多數都採取直接報廢的方式。本論文針對包含供應商和買家的整合供應鏈管理系統,不良品不直接報廢,而考慮將不良品重新送回供應商再生產製造,也就是重工。以系統總成本最小化為目標,來決定最佳的運送次數及生產數量。本研究將所欲探討的問題,建立成一個混合整數的非線性規畫問題,運用非線性規畫問題的求解技巧,找出最佳解的特性。然後根據這些特性,發展出有效的求解演算法,本研究更進一步將此演算法建置成一決策支援系統提供給決策者參考使用。

In this paper, we explore the defective items which can be reworked in an integrated vendor-buyer supply chain for the decision maker to determine the optimal number of shipments per production cycle from the vendor to the buyer and lot size per production cycle. The objective function of the total relevant costs considered in our model is mathematically formulated as a mixed-integer nonlinear programming problem. A complete search procedure is provided to find the optimal solution by utilizing the properties derived in this paper. Also, based on the search procedure developed in this paper, we implement a decision support system (DSS) on a personal computer to solve the proposed problem.

博士學位論文指導教授推薦書 け 博士學位考試委員審定書 げ 誌 謝 こ 中文摘要 ご Abstract さ Table of contents ざ List of Figures じ Chapter 1、 Introduction 1 Chapter 2、 Assumptions and Notation 6 2.1 Assumptions 6 2.2 Notation 7 Chapter 3、 Mathematical Formulation for The System 10 3.1 Mathematical formulation for the vendor 13 3.2 Mathematical formulation for the buyer 17 3.3 Mathematical formulation for the integrated system 19 Chapter 4、 Solution Procedure 23 Chapter 5、 Computer Implementation 27 Chapter 6、 Concluding Remarks 30 Reference 32

1. Banerjee, A. (1986). A joint economic-lot-size model for purchaser and vendor. Decision Sciences, 17, 292-311.

2. Chen, C. K., & Lo, C. C. (2006). Optimal production run length for products sold with warranty in an imperfect production system with allowable shortages. Mathematical and Computer Modelling, 44, 319-331.

3. Chen, L. H., & Kang, F. S. (2010). Coordination between vendor and buyer considering trade credit and items of imperfect quality. International Journal of Production Economics, 123, 52–61.

4. Chung, K. J. (2008). A necessary and sufficient condition for the existence of the optimal solution of a single-vendor single-buyer integrated production-inventory model with process unreliability consideration. International Journal of Production Economics, 113, 269–274.

5. Chung, K. J., & Hou, K. L. (2003). An optimal production run time with imperfect production processes and allowable shortages. Computers and Operations Research, 30, 483-490.

6. Flapper, S. D. P., & Teunter, R. H. (2004). Logistic planning of rework with deteriorating work-in-process. International Journal of Production Economics, 88, 51–59.

7. Goyal, S. K. (1988). “A joint economic-lot-size model for purchaser and vendor”: a comment. Decision Sciences, 19, 236-241.

8. Goyal, S. K., & Nebebe, F. (2000). Determination of economic production–shipment policy for a single-vendor–single-buyer system. European Journal of Operational Research, 121, 175–178.

9. Ha, D. (2010). Note on: A necessary and sufficient conditions for the existence of the optimal solution of a single-vendor single-buyer integrated production-inventory model with process unreliability consideration. International Journal of Production Economics, 124, 106–108.

10. Hill, R. M. (1997). The single-vendor single-buyer integrated production-inventory model with a generalised policy. European Journal of Operational Research, 97, 493–499.

11. Hill, R. M. (1999). The optimal production and shipment policy for the single-vendor single-buyer integrated production-inventory problem. International Journal of Production Research, 37(11), 2463–2475.

12. Hsieh, C. C., & Lee, Z.Z. (2005). Joint determination of production run length and number of standbys in a deteriorating production process. European Journal of Operational Research, 162, 359-371.

13. Huang, C. K. (2004). An optimal policy for a single-vendor single-buyer integrated production–inventory problem with process unreliability consideration. International Journal of Production Economics, 91, 91–98.

14. Huang, C. K., Tsai, D. M., Wu, J. C., & Chung, K. J. (2010). An optimal integrated vendor–buyer inventory policy under conditions of order-processing time reduction and permissible delay in payments. International Journal of Production Economics, 128, 445–451.

15. Inderfurth, K., Kovalyov, M. Y., Ng, C. T., & Werner, F. (2007). Cost minimizing scheduling of work and rework processes on a single facility under deterioration of reworkables. International Journal of Production Economics, 105, 345–356.

16. Kim, C. H., & Hong, Y. (1999). An optimal run length in deteriorating production process. International Journal of Production Economics, 58, 183-189.

17. Lu, L. (1995). A one-vendor multi-buyer integrated inventory model. European Journal of Operational Research, 81, 312–323.

18. Ojha, D., Sarker, B. R., & Biswas, P. (2007). An optimal batch size for an imperfect production system with quality assurance and rework. International Journal of Production Research, 45, 3191–3214.

19. Ouyang, L. Y., Wu, K. S., & Ho, C. H. (2007). An integrated vendor-buyer inventory model with quality improvement and lead time reduction. International Journal of Production Economics, 108, 349–358.

20. Porteus, E. L. (1986). Optimal lot sizing, process quality improvement and setup cost reduction. Operation Research, 34, 137-144.

21. Rosenblatt, M. J., & Lee, H. L. (1986). Economic production cycles with imperfect production processes. IIE Transactions, 18, 48-55.

22. Sana, S. S. (2010). An economic production lot size model in an imperfect production system. European Journal of Operational Research, 201,158–170.

23. Woo, Y. Y., Hsu, S. L., & Wu, S. (2001). An integrated inventory model for a single vendor and multiple buyers with ordering cost reduction. International Journal of Production Economics, 73, 203–215.

24. Yang, P. C., & Wee, H. M. (2002). A single-vendor and multiple-buyers production–inventory policy for a deteriorating item. European Journal of Operational Research, 143, 570–581.