論文名稱: 國際統包工程報價階段之風險管理研究

• 摘要

參與國際性統包工程之競標活動是工程公司創造企業價值的重要途徑,如何在國際競爭市場中勝出,贏得標案之後能夠順利執行完成,並保有預期利潤,端賴報價階段對於外部資源與公司內部核心能耐之評估與監控,對於不確定之風險因素亦能經由既定評估程序,反應於報價書並贏得標案。得標之後繼續監控,確定在隨後的專案生命週期各階段過程中,印證報價階段之風險評估程序之完整性,以提供後續專案報價作業之參考作業模式。

國際性建廠統包工程招標作業過程中,業主均要求工程公司遵循特定的技術規範與驗收標準,國際性工程公司在備標階段,必須充分了解合約規範以及所有統包工程合約相關之規定,掌握業主所規定之技術規範與商業條款,反映於報價書。

國際性統包工程隱含強烈的地域性差異與特殊環境因素,工程公司於競標階段即需投入資源,將地域差異與特殊環境因素所衍生之差異,進行全面性調查與評估,確實反映於工程設計、器材採購規範、以及建造施工之需求,確保報價價格與專案時程計劃均能符合專案需求,避免該不確定項目衍生為風險,縱然贏得標案,亦無法由執行專案過程中獲取應有之利潤。

Abstract

Tendering an international Lump-sum Project is the only approach to Engineering and Construction Company for creating its own profit. However, in order to win the proposal project in the market of international competition, to understand Client’s requirement in specific Project for finishing the Project smoothly after awarded, earn the expected profit after completion, the engineering company always relied on the evaluation and monitoring process for outside resources and company’s core competence during proposal stage. Following the evaluation procedure against related uncertain risk items, incorporate the outcome of risk evaluation to proposal package to win the project. Keep monitoring activities; proofing that the previous risk evaluation procedure was integrated and consistent in all management process. Confirm the accuracy and effectiveness for utilizing subsequent proposal project by the way of feedback information from execution project.

During bidding stage for international lump-sum project, engineering company always be requested to follow Client’s specific technical specification and acceptance criteria. International engineering Company should fully aware not only the contract specification and all related requirement during bidding stage, but also the technical specification and commercial terms, incorporated the solution to proposal package.

The international lump-sum project contents localized differentiation and critical local environmental factor; it stipulates the engineering company to invest necessary resources during bidding stage for tendering package by evaluating the influence in dealing with the difference of local construction project. Implement the integral evaluation and reflect the outcome into the requirement of engineering design, procurement and construction. Ensure that the summarized price and project schedule would meet the project requirement.