論文名稱: 泡膜敷料專利分析之研究-以L企業創新研發為主

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 隨著生技醫療日益進步,覆蓋於傷口上的敷料,已不同於傳統紗布,高階生物性敷料儼然已是當今傷口敷料的優先選擇,此外,濕潤癒合也已成為未來創傷治療及創傷照護的主要潮流,創造濕潤創傷環境、促進傷口快速癒合、降低感染機率、減少疤痕產生及降低照護成本等是一個先進敷料的基本條件。濕潤型敷料佔市場總值45%並以每年6%速度增加,前景可期。

L企業了解到濕潤癒合為未來創傷治療及創傷照護的主要趨勢,而高效能吸收滲液、高生物相容性、防水抗菌以及含藥功效,則是未來濕潤型敷料商品具競爭力的核心關鍵。針對未來傷口治療與照護趨勢下以敷料製備技術,開發出以絲素蛋白為敷料載體:高吸收性泡膜敷料。而高效率及簡易的操作特性,尤其適合創傷照護應用,對手術後傷口照護以及因高齡化所引發之褥瘡、糖尿病足、靜脈潰瘍等傷口照護市場具有關鍵性影響。

本研究目的即是針對泡膜敷料,運用精實創新研發流程強化專利佈局,藉由專利探勘分析,進而了解目前世界各敷料廠商所持有的專利現況,進一步評估L企業研發技術缺口及市場開發策略,藉著有效率地專利檢索將可在進行研發創新時事半功倍。

With increasing advances in medical biotechnology, dressing on the wound, the gauze has been different from the traditional, high-end biological dressings seem to be a priority for today's. In addition, moist wound healing has also become the future treatment and care of major trauma trend, creating moist wound environment to promote faster healing, reduced risk of infection, reduce scar formation and reduce the cost of care is a basic condition for advanced dressings. Moist dressings accounted for 45% of market value and 6% annual rate of increase, with a bright future.

L Company solutions to moist wound healing as the main trend of future treatment and wound care, and the efficiently absorb exudate, high biocompatibility, antibacterial and medicated water effect are the future moist dressings competitive core of key commodities. The high efficiency and easy operation characteristics, particularly for wound care applications, postoperative wound care and pressure sores caused by aging, the diabetic foot, venous ulcers and other wound care market has a key influence.

This purpose of this study is using lean innovation development process to strengthen the patent portfolio, patent exploration by analysis, and then find out the status of some patents held by each dressing manufacturers in the world at present, to further evaluate the technology gap L company R&D and market development policy, through efficient when conducting a patent search will be more effective research and innovation.