論文名稱: 資訊維修服務業的領頭羊-TekCare商業模式之演化

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 中小企業不斷的尋找創新之新商業模式,惟創新的商業模式多數是由舊模式或跨界之經驗的適度改變進而找出適合企業應用之方式,難脫巢臼,企待嶄新的作為。本個案即是探討資訊維修業中,面臨資訊商品價格越來越低價,且進入拋棄式消費型態(機器故障,不需要維修直接換新),導致以維修服務為其經營模式之公司的營收,規模逐年減少,因此必須不斷的進行組織變革與延伸出新的營收模式。本個案以TekCare公司為例,該公司於1999年成立至今18年,屬國內最大之資訊維修公司之一,因消費型態與商業型態之改變,為尋求該公司永續經營與業績之成長,個案公司不斷的尋求企業轉型,歷經四任總經理利用既有的核心競爭力延伸出新的不同階段的商業模式,進而改變公司營收結構。本論文透過教學個案的研究方法與寫作形式,藉由個案公司故事的探討,並依據相關理論與實務相結合,分析個案公司核心競爭力、商業模式、組織變革、企業轉型等議題。本論文包含個案內容和教師指引手冊兩部分,可以讓學習者了解中小企業在永續經營的過程中,面對動態市場的不斷變化與業績成長的壓力下,如何為自身企業提升競爭優勢,創造新的商業模式,帶領企業轉型。本研究期望讀者能從個案中獲得不同角度的啟發,提升邏輯與思考層面,確保企業轉型時商業經營決策的高執行成效。

Small and medium enterprises are constantly looking for innovative business models, however, most of innovative business models are set up on the base of old models or other examples of other industries. Accordingly, current enterprises need the true innovations. In this study, information maintenance service industry is chosen. Because of the lower prices of information products, and the new consumer behavior, “disposable” consumption (Once the machine is broken, consumers will buy a new one instead of fixing the machine.), the revenue of the corporations which sells maintenance service has decreased year by year. Therefore, the corporations have to constantly do the organizational reform and look to new ways to generate revenue. This study takes TekCare for example. This corporation has been founded for eighteen years, since 1995. TekCare is one of the biggest information maintenance corporations in Taiwan. Due to the change of consumer behavior and business tendency, TekCare has constantly done the corporate transformation to operate sustainably and to achieve the sales growth. In the past, four managers took advantage of the existing core competence to create new business models in different stages which changed TekCare’s revenue structure. This study uses case method, investigates the case: TekCare’s evolution, and combines the practice with the related theories, to analyze the case: TekCare’s core competence, business model, organizational reform, corporate transformation, and so on. This study could be divided into two parts: casebook and teacher’s manual. Both two parts can make learners know how small and medium enterprises enhance their competitiveness, create new business models, and transform the enterprises in seek of sustainable management when facing the constant changing dynamic market and under the pressure of achieving sales growth. The author expects to inspire readers with different aspects of the case in this study. To increase the logical thinking ability, to make sure the high effective implementation of operational decisions in seek of corporate transformation.

摘要 I Abstract II 誌謝 III 目錄 IV 圖目錄 VI 表目錄 VII 第一章 個案本文 1 1.1 開場白 1 1.2 個案公司簡介 2 1.3 個案公司發展史 6 1.3.1 三國歸一統 6 1.3.2 啟 -- 銷、服分離模式時期-2000年~ 6 1.3.3 承 -- 服、銷合一模式階段-2007年~ 11 1.3.4 轉 -- 銷、服合一模式第一階段-2014年~ 17 1.3.5 合 -- 銷、服合一模式第二階段【顧問式服務】-2016年~迄今 23 1.4 個案公司各階段經營問題 25 1.5 個案公司下一階段的轉型議題 31 1.6 問題探討 33 第二章 教學指引 34 2.1 個案總攬 34 2.2 教學目標 35 2.3 課前準備 36 2.4 學員課前討論 36 2.5 適用課程與對象 36 2.6 教學總覽 37 2.7 問題與參考答案 38 2.8 教學建議與時間分配 51 2.9 板書規劃 52 參考文獻 58

陳鳳滿(2011)。順勢扭轉-奧地利國寶KTM自行車的再造。國立台灣科技大學企業管理學系EMBA碩士論文,未出版,台北市。

黃志彬(2009)。資訊週邊商品新服務型態藍海策略之個案研究-以 捷修網公司 為例。國立台灣科技大學企業管理學系EMBA碩士論文,未出版,台北市。