論文名稱: 社群攝影應用程式功能型式之介面使用性研究

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 隨著行動裝置硬體技術與網際網路的快速發展,行動攝影的風潮大幅降低了傳統攝影技術的門檻,因此越來越多使用者開始接觸行動攝影並逐漸取代傳統的中低階數位相機。除了硬體規格日新月異之外,也開發出許多各式各樣的應用程式介面因應各種不同的使用習慣與需求,社群平台以及周邊商業模式也開始跨界整合,進而衍伸出社群攝影應用程式如instagram、VSCO等軟體,使用者不僅可透過應用程式隨時隨地進行拍攝與相片編修,完成各項相片修與風格呈現後即可發布至社群平台分享,透過本研究目的在分析目前現有之攝影應用程式之操作盲點以及使用性之優利,並藉由相關文獻及數據為依據設計發展三款概念原型,探討社群攝影之介面使用性。

本研究包含兩部份實驗:(1)前導性實驗設計:調查現有社群攝影應用程式做為前導性實驗樣本,以便了解目前社群攝影應用程式之優缺點,包含操作功能及介面配置方式、系統易用性、介面互動滿意度,並透過觀察、使用者訪談及問卷調查法得知使用者的需求及介面改善之建議。(2)驗證實驗:透過文獻探討之理論作為依據,驗證實驗採2 (使用者經驗高低) x 3 (常駐型攝影介面型式)雙因子組間實驗方式進行,進行介面模擬實驗與驗證,包含操作任務績效計測、使用者主觀感受評量、系統使用性尺度量表(SUS) 、使用者互動滿意度量表(QUIS),將實驗結果做個別與整體分析探討,最後提出實驗的結論與建議。

研究成果歸納出下列成果:(1)整體設計而言「常駐型整合式輸入」操作性評價最高,常駐型整合式功能設計,具有良好的人因操作提高使用效率以及單一入口設計有效減低使用者記憶負擔且對高低經驗使用者皆具有良好的學習性;(2)介面之主要功能為常駐型設計可讓使用者視線集中有效提升介面可視性;(3)主要功能於版面設計安排應集中避免出現極端位置;(4)各項操作功能之上下層級明確避免在同一階層出現類似曖昧功能誤導使用者;(5)整合式選單功能有助於使用者之學習性;(6)常用之主要功能符號需與使用者認知一致。

With the rapid development of hardware technology of mobile device as well as the Internet, the trend of mobile photography has significantly lowered the thresholds of traditional photography techniques. As a result, more and more users have come into contact with mobile photography, and traditional middle- and low-end digital camera have been gradually replaced. Apart from the ever-changing hardware specifications, various application program interfaces (API) have also been developed to satisfy different user habits and needs. Social networking sites and other business model have also started to crossover, results in the appearance of social photography applications such as Instagram, VSCO, and so on. Such social photography applications enable users to take and edit photos anytime, anywhere using a wide range of different filters and styles via these applications then share those photos to social networking sites with one click. The purpose of this study is to analyze operational blind spots as well as the advantages of usability of existing photography applications, and to develop three conceptual prototypes based on relevant literature and data for reviewing the interface usability of social photography applications.

This study consists of two experiments: (1) Pilot experiment: To investigate the existing social photography applications in order to grasp the advantages and disadvantages of these applications, including operation functions, interface configuration, ease-of-use of the system, interface interaction satisfaction, and to learn about users’ needs and suggestions for interface improvements through observations, interviews, and questionnaires; (2) Verification experiment: Based on the theory from literature review, the verified experiment was a 2 (higher or lower user experience) by 3 (residential photography interface type) two-factor experiment design pertinent to interface simulation experiment and verification, including operational task performance measurement, user subjective experience evaluation, system usability scale (SUS) and questionnaires for user interaction satisfaction (QUIS). The experimental results are analyzed individually and collectively, then the conclusions and recommendations of the experiment were provided.

The research results can be summarized as follow: (1) In terms of overall design, “residential integrated input” received the highest operability evaluation. Residential integrated function design had good user operation to improve the efficiency of use, and the single entry design effectively reduces the users’ memory burden, therefore received good learnability for both high and low experience users; (2) Main functions on the interface are set to be residential design, which allows users to concentrate and effectively improve the visibility of the interface; (3) Main functions should be concentrated arranged instead of dispersed arranged on layout design; (4) Each operation function should be clearly defined to avoid ambiguity or misleading; (5) Integrated menu function contributes to higher user learnability; (6) Symbols of frequently used main function should be consistent with user perception.