論文名稱: 專利檢索在研發個案之潛在利益-以建築物遮陽板為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

•   知識經濟的21世紀,在現今科技快速變遷下,專利為企業所注重的無形資產,根據世界智慧財產權組織(World Intellectual Property Organization,WIPO)統計,專利文獻包含全世界90%-95%的研發技術成果,若在研發初期能有效運用專利資訊可縮短60%的研發時間,節省40%的研究經費,然而鑒於台灣一般中小企業(small and medium enterprises)基於資金、人力有限的狀況下,在研發設計初期甚少注重專利資訊,不但易造成重複研發的浪費也造成侵權的問題,為了使技術創新的活動得到保障,所以從研發設計初期即掌握相關的專利資訊,藉由公開的專利文件資料,解析產業發展現況,評估及預測潛在技術的發展。

建築物耗能佔國家能源使用比例的35%-50%,對經濟和環境造成很大的負擔,其中又以空調及照明佔最大比例,在夏日空調用電量中佔總尖峰用電量的三分之ㄧ,因此將建築物空調節能列為重點;根據行政院在「挑戰2008國家發展重點計畫」之「綠營建」計畫中大力推動「綠建築」方案,建築物遮陽板具有節能的潛力,能有效落實綠建築九大指標中之「CO2減量」及「日常節能」,達到節約能源,落實永續建築發展之目標,綜上所述,故本研究選定建築物遮陽板為例,在研發設計初期進行專利資料庫檢索,以量化統計方法將專利資料轉換成更有價值的資訊,透過分析相關專利資料製成專利地圖(patent map)評估技術生命週期,提供研發人員快速掌握相關專利資訊及產業整體概況發展,節省研發經費與時間。

Patent has been valued as an intangible asset by enterprises under rapid change of modern technology in the 21st century of knowledge economy. Based on the statistics of World Intellectual Property Organization, patent references databank has comprised 90%~95% technologies results of research and development. If the patent information can be effectively utilized in the early stage of research and development, there will be 60% of time and 40% of research fund saved. Owing to limited funding and human power of small and medium enterprises in Taiwan, little attention paid to patent information inquiry of the initial design stage has easily resulted in the waste of repetitive research and development and the possibility of infringement act. For the sake of ensuring the activities of technology innovation, there should be better control of relevant patent information. With the public data of patent documents, current status quo analysis of industry development, and evaluation and prediction of potential technology development should also be.

Energy consumption of buildings occupies 35%~50% of national energy use. It causes great burden to the economy and the environment. The air conditioning and lighting especially takes the largest share. The summer air conditioning makes one third of peak electricity consumption during the summertime; therefore, energy saving of building air condition has been listed as important focus. With respect to the highly promoted “Green Building” project of “Green Construction” in “Challenge 2008—Focus plans of national development” administered by Executive Ministry, shading plate shows potential of energy saving, is able to effectively meet the standards of “CO2 reduction” and “daily energy economy” required in the nine indices of green building and actualize the objective of the sustainable building development.

This research project chooses the shading plate of building as an example to process the patent database searching in the design early stage of research and development. With the help of quantifying statistical method to transform patent data into more valuable information, we may produce patent map, which provides researchers faster control of relevant patent information and the general development condition of industry for evaluating the life cycle of technology through analyzing relevant patent data. The time and funding of research and development can be greatly reduced.

摘 要I AbstractII 謝 誌IV 目 錄V 圖目錄VI 表目錄VII 第一章緒論1   第一節研究背景與動機1   第二節研究目的2   第三節研究範圍3   第四節研究方法3   第五節研究流程與架構4 第二章文獻探討5   第一節專利權探討5   第二節專利檢索9   第三節專利分析17 第三章建築物遮陽板產業21   第一節建築物遮陽板介紹21   第二節建築物遮陽板技術現況22 第四章建築物遮陽板專利檢索與分析23   第一節專利檢索23   第二節專利分析26   第三節專利佈局40   第四節專利檢索之潛在利益46 第五章結論與建議47   第一節結論47   第二節建議47 參考文獻48   一、中文部分48   二、英文部分49 附錄50   附錄一 台灣專利資料表50   附錄二 美國專利資料表61