論文名稱: 以國際專利分類號進行我國矽晶系太陽能產業鏈之專利研究

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 全球知識經濟時代中,企業都會傾向以專利的形式來發表研究成果,透過專利的申請與取得專利權利可幫助企業透過法律來保障而維持其市場利基,進而提升其在市場的獨立競爭能力,可以說專利代表一家公司的技術能力與優勢,所以透過專利不僅可以瞭解各個企業的技術專長,同時可以探究特定產業之技術發展及企業佈局。企業都會透過專利資料中大量的專利訊息進行分析以來評估產業技術發展、競爭對手的產業專利以提供企業有用的專利情報,讓企業在面對技術的快速變化中尋找可以有效地管理企業內部技術資源、監控外部技術環境的新方法。通常情況下,一般在進行專利分析時,會要求經由有相對應熟識之技術背景人員閱讀每一篇的專利技術,整個專利閱讀及分析過程中是非常耗時費勁的,並非常要求人力技術背景的專業。但國際專利分類IPC是經由專利審查委員閱讀專利說明書後,依據該專利的技術特徵,賦予一個或多個的專利分類,供後續分析者進行專利檢索。

故本研究將藉由以國際專利分類IPC作為研究特定產業結構上中下游之產業鏈技術為工具作為主軸概念,來瞭解特定技術產業結構之主要技術分類為何,以大幅降低在進行專利技術閱讀分析時對於非常要求人力技術背景之專業,並以此來分析在特定產業鏈上中下階層之專利技術與國際專利分類IPC連結關係,透以此方法來分析尋找在此產業結構中所發展的主要技術方向,藉此利用國際專利分類IPC來識別該產業的技術識別發展領域、及其技術缺口與其整個產業的主要技術指標方向,從國際專利分類IPC來瞭解專利技術內容,以幫助產業之間快速對專利內容有所瞭解,作為日後專利技術之參考。

In the era of global knowledge economy, enterprises tend to publish their research results in the form of patents. Through patent applications and patent rights help enterprises to protect and maintain its market niche by the law so that its independent competitiveness in the market is enhanced. It can be said that the patent is on behalf of a company's technical capabilities and advantages. Therefore, we can not only understand the technical expertise of various enterprises via patent, but also explore the specific industry technology development and corporate layout.

Enterprises analyze the patent information in a large number of patent data to assess industrial technology development, competitors, industry patents to provide useful patent information, so that enterprises are able to find a new way to find effective management of internal technology sources and to monitor external technology environments when face rapid changes in technology. Often, usually when the patent analysis is proceed, people who are familiar to the technical background is required to read each patent. It is time-consuming to read and analyze the patent and is very relied on the demand of the technical background of the reader. However, one or more international patent classification (IPC) is given by the patent examiner according to the technical characteristics of the patent after reading the patent specification for future follow-up analysts to conduct patent search.

Thus, this study will be based on the international patent classification (IPC) as a main axis for studying specific industrial structure in the middle and lower reaches of the concept of industrial chain technology to understand the specific technical industry structure of the main technical classification, to significantly reduce the requirement to the technical background familiarity of the people who read and analyze the patented technology, and to analyze the relationship between the patented technology in the middle and lower reaches of the specific industry chain and the international patent classification (IPC). Through this method, the development of this industry structure in the development of the main technical direction is analyzed. With the international patent classification (IPC), the industry's technical identification development areas, its technical gap and the main technical indicators of entire industry are identified. By the international patent classification (IPC), the industry quickly understand the contents of the patent as a reference for future patent technology.