論文名稱: 連續沖模之模座設計與動態模擬之Pro/Toolkit程式開發

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 本論文旨在開發連續沖模之電腦輔助3D模座設計系統,其主要工作包括:(1)計算出沖頭重心位置座標,以進行沖頭自動定位於模板中心位置上之工作,(2) 將標準零件之尺寸及位置進行參數化之工作,(3)自動建立排廢料所需之廢料孔,(4) 藉由沖壓製程之動態模擬了解試模的狀況,並運算出在運動過程中沖模零件間有無干涉情形產生,(5) 自動產生含有尺寸標註之沖壓模板2D工程圖檔案。

於實例驗證方面,本論文使用Pro/Toolkit及Visual C++ 之MFC為核心程式,開發一套視窗環境下的操作軟體,針對連續沖模中標準模板及標準零件之尺寸及位置參數加以定義,期以達到快速且準確的建立出標準件之形狀及相對應之孔位,使整組模具看起來具有實體感。沖壓模座建立完成後還可進行沖壓製程之動態模擬,使用者只需設定模板的運動步進值,系統即可使零件作相對運動,達到動態模擬的效果。接著利用製作工程圖範本的特性,可以將所完成設計之3D實體圖自動輸出成為含有尺寸標註的2D工程圖資料,使得沖模設計更加方便,工作效率也大大的提升。

This research aims to develop a CAD system for 3D mold base of progressive dies. Primary tasks include: (1) calculate the center of gravity of punches and place the punches in alignment to the center of mold base, (2) create the 3D model of standard mold parts in a parametric manner, (3) determine the slot which facilitates the dropping of punched metal-scraps, (4) animate the procedure of mold opening and conduct interference checking, and (5) automate the generation of 2D drawings for various mold plates.

As for system implementation, this thesis uses Pro/Toolkit and MFC of Visual C++ as the kernels to develop a Windows-based prototype system. The system allows the modification of design parameters for both mold plates and standard mold parts so that the 3D solid models of the entire progressive-die components can be created. On the other hand, the function of generating 2D drawings automatically for mold plates can facilitate the practical sheet-metal tasks.